Interior Linens - Largest Manufacturer For Todays Interiors
This site is hosted by Yahoo! Store. Yahoo! hosts the store pages, ordering system, and order data. Yahoo! automatically collects order information but may only use this information in the aggregate. If you accessed this store through Yahoo! Shopping, Yahoo! also automatically collects information about your shopping experience. Please see the Yahoo! Privacy Policy for more information about how Yahoo! uses this information.

What information do we collect?

PRIVACY POLICY

At www.interiorlinens.com we are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers, which is why we do not sell, rent, or loan any personal identifiable information regarding our customers to any third party. We hope the policy below will answer all of your questions regarding how we treat information gathered from visitors and customers at www.interiorlinens.com

In order to process your order efficiently, we collect the following information: name, billing address, shipping address, e-mail address, phone number, and credit card information when u place an order with us. This information is used solely by www.interiorlinens.com and is stored in a secure environment.

At www.interiorlinens.com we collect personal information only for the purposes of fulfilling orders, providing a high level of customer service, and gaining knowledge internally regarding what our customers want. We do not give or sell personal information to any other party

We collect information from you when you place an order, fill out a form or Request a Quote.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number or Company. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Interior Linens 815 Professor Lane, Ste. 200 Sacramento, CA 95834 info@interiorlinens.com

*FREE shipping on Selected Items & orders over $49.99 - UPS Ground, To The Lower 48 States.

Contact Us For Wholesale Pricing On All Items. Email us at info@interiorlinens.com

Located At: 815 Professor Ln. Sacramento, CA 95834 916-928-4292